Access information about all our past Test Sites' artists and projects.
Amy Prcevich
Amy Prcevich uses the aesthetics of organisation and advocacy to interrogate narratives of social and public space, connected knowledge, labour and language.
Angela Louise Powell
Angela Louise Powell is an emerging Melbourne-based interdisciplinary practitioner.
Autumn Tansey
Autumn is a conceptual artist with a background in lens-based media and installation.
Brian Martin
Brian Martin is a descendant of Bundjalung, MurraWarri and Kamilaroi peoples and has been a practising artist for 27 years exhibiting in the media of painting and drawing.
David Williams
David Williams is a leading Australian theatre artist whose works open spaces for public conversation about political and social issues.
Helen Kwok
Helen Kwok is a multimedia artist and designer with an interest in creating immersive and memorable experiences at the intersection of art, design, games and play.
Jack Jones
Jack Jones is an emerging lighting designer and installation artist with a particular interest in large scale projection and the technical and artistic challenges of creating works for particular sites.
Jack Mitchell
Jack Mitchell's work dwells at the intersection of art and architecture, creating place based multimedia explorations that explore connection to place and promote custodial relationships with the environment.
Jane Crappsley
Jane Crappsley is a Melbourne based artist with a background in drawing, printmaking and digital technologies.
Joel Zika
Joel Zika is a media artist and academic from Melbourne.
Joseph Griffiths
Joseph Griffiths' drawings, installations, and site-interventions explore urbanisation as a sculptural process.
Katie Sfetkidis
Katie Sfetkidis is a Melbourne based artist, experienced in creating temporary public artworks and performance.
Lana Jones
Lana Jones is a young researcher and designer building a practice that explores how the spatial conditions we experience today sit within a continuum of global history.
Lauren Simmonds
Lauren Simmonds’ practice crosses drawing, sculpture, installation, choreography and performance.
Lichen Kelp
Lichen Kelp (Seaweed Appreciation Society international/SASi) and Architect Luca Lana (Q-Studio) collaborate to create a transportable seaweed bath.
Rose Hawker
Rose Hawker works predominantly with sculptural work centred on monumentality and memorialism.
Sha Sarwari
Sha Sarwari is a multidisciplinary visual artist born in Afghanistan and has lived in Australia since 2000.
Thomas Woodman
Thomas Woodman is a Melbourne-based dancer and choreographer stimulated by the interaction between dance, choreography, philosophy and other forms.
Yu Fang Chi
Yu Fang Chi is a Taiwan-born Melbourne-based artist and curator working within sculpture, spacial installation and textile in Australia, Asia, and Europe.